1 Oz. Blue Vervain Seeds. Verbena hastata.

$12.00

Category:

The most important health benefits of blue vervain include its ability to stimulate the liver, soothe the nervous system, detoxify the body, reduce depression and stress, eliminate pain, lower inflammation, protect the immune system, and alleviate chest congestion.

Native Range:

USA: AL , AR , AZ , CA , CO , CT , DC , DE , GA , IA , ID , IL , IN , KS , KY , LA , MA , MD , ME , MI , MN , MO , MS , MT , NC , ND , NE , NH , NJ , NM , NV , NY , OH , OK , OR , PA , RI , SC , SD , TN , TX , UT , VA , VT , WA , WI , WV , WY
Canada: NB , NS , ON , QC

Common Name: American blue vervain
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Verbenaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 2.00 to 6.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 2.50 feet
Bloom Time: July to September
Bloom Description: Purplish-blue
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Wet Soil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1 Oz. Blue Vervain Seeds. Verbena hastata.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *